User menu

IBEW Local 48 Leadership

Leadership Directory PDF

Executive Board

Wayne Chow
President
David Jacobsen
Vice President
John Sargent
Treasurer
Kennitha Wade
Recording Secretary
Garth Bachman
Business Manager / Financial Secretary
Christina Daniels
Paul New
Marshall McGrady
Jakob Juntunen
Kat Smith
Steve Hussey

Officers & Staff

Garth Bachman
Business Manager / Financial Secretary
Please contact Executive Assistant Lillian Killen to schedule an appointment with Garth: lillian@ibew48.com or 503.251.9681
William Hodges
Assistant Business Manager
Tracey Powers
Financial Assistant/Communications
Wayne Chow
President
Lillian Killen
Executive Assistant
Carole Jacobs
Dispatcher
Dispatcher and Apprentice/Material Handler Advocate
Matt Smyth
Membership Development
Aaron Barber-Strong
Membership Development
Kevin Jesequel
Membership Development
Randy Davis
Business Development & Membership Development
Matthew Nosack
Membership Development
Sue Harris
Membership Development Assistant
Bob Carroll
Business Rep
Construction Rep for Inside & Material Handler Agreements on East side of jurisdiction: Multnomah, Clackamas & Upriver counties; Port of Portland (Marine); Panel Fab; Schnitzer Steel; EC Power
Donna Hammond
Business Rep
Public Employees Rep for City of Portland, Multnomah County, Portland Public Schools, Home Forward, KGW, KATU, KQAC and Oregon AFL-CIO 
Scott Zadow
Business Rep
Sound & Comm Rep for Sound & Comm Agreement, ACS Dataline, Henkels, McCoy and Sayler Custom Controls & Siemens
Mike Bridges
Business Rep
Construction Rep for Inside & Material Handler Agreements in Clark, Skamania, Wahkiakum, & Cowlitz Counties; Port of Vancouver, Cascade General, United Grain, Kraft and Port of Portland (Airport)
David Radtke
Business Representative
Business Representative - Residential & Coast
Josh Carter
Business Representative
Business Representative - West Side
Jenna Bazner
Business Representative
Business Representative - Public Sector
Donna Marshall
Membership Services
Office Manager, Market Recovery Administration, Traveler Information, ERTS Registration
Debbie Green
Membership Services
Membership Services, Retirees and Pensioners
Sandoz Zimmerly
Membership Services
Membership Services, Death Benefit and Jury Duty
Doug Tathwell
Information Systems Administrator
Diana Winther
General Counsel
Design by Fruition.